Всички резултати от първия кръг на US Open

МЪЖЕПЪРВИ КРЪГ

Новак Джокович (Сър) – Паоло Лоренци (Ит) 6:1, 6:0, 6:1
Александър Долгополов (Укр) – Джеси Ливайн 3:6, 4:6, 6:4, 6:1, 6:2
Роджерио Дутра Силва (Браз) – Теймураз Габашвили (Рус) 4:6, 6:4, 6:7 (5), 6:3, 7:5
Бърнард Томич (Авл) – Карлос Берлок (Арж) 4:6, 7:5, 6:3, 6:4
Маркос Багдатис (Кип) – Матиас Бахингер (Гер) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4, 6:7 (8), 7:6 (5)
Гийермо Гарсиа-Лопес (Исп) – Хуан Монако (Арж) 3:6, 1:6, 6:4, 6:4, 7:6 (6), 7:6 (3)
Фабио Фонини (Ит) – Едуард Роже-Вазелин (Фр) 3:6, 5:7, 6:4, 6:4, 7:5
Жюлиен Бенето (Фр) – Оливие Рохус (Бел) 7:6 (1), 6:2, 6:3
Станислас Вавринка (Швейц) – Сергей Стаховски (Укр) – 6:7 (6), 7:6 (2), 6:4, 6:2
Сам Кудри (САЩ) – Ли Йен-Сун (Тайван) 6:7 (4), 6:4, 6:4, 7:5
Денис Новиков (САЩ) – Йежи Янович (Пол) 6:2, 7:6 (6), 3:6, 6:3
Филип Пецншер (Гер) – Никола Маю (Фр) 1:6, 4:6, 6:4, 7:5, 7:6 (3)
Анди Родик (САЩ) – Райън Уилямс (САЩ) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4
Пабло Андухор (Исп) – Томас Белучи (Браз) 7:6 (5), 3:6, 7:6 (1), 7:5
Стив Дарси (Бел) – Малек Джазири (Мар) 3:6, 6:1, 6:1, 6:1
Жо-Вилфред Цонга (Фр) – Карол Бек (Слвк) 6:3, 6:1, 7:6 (2)
Милош Раонич (Кан) Сатняго Жиралдо (Кол) 6:3, 4:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:4
Николас Алмагро (Исп) – Радек Щепанек (Чех) 6:4, 6:7 (5), 6:3, 6:4
Джими Уанг (Тайван) – Иво Карлович (Хърв) 7:6 (4), 6:7 (8), 6:1, 6:4.

ЖЕНИ, ПЪРВИ КРЪГ

Кики Бертенс (Хол) – Кристина Макхейл (САЩ) 6:4, 4:6, 6:3
Серена Уилямс (САЩ) – Коко Вандевеге (САЩ) 6:1, 6:1
Татяна Малек (Гер) – Акгюл Аманмурадова (Узбек) 4:6, 6:2, 6:4
Мария Хосе Мартинес Санчес (Исп) – Миряна Лучич (Хърв) 6:3, 7:5
Ирина Бегу (Рум) – Каролине Вожняцки (Дан) 6:2, 6:2
Мария Кириленко (Рус) – Шанел Счийпърс (РЮА) 6:2, 6:1
Грета Арн (Унг) – Агнес Шавай (Унг) 6:4, 3:2 (отказване на Шавай)
Слоейн Стивънс (САЩ) – Франческа Скиавоне (Ит) 6:3, 6:4
Олга Пучкова (Рус) – Ирина Фалкони (САЩ) 7:6 (5), 6:7 (2), 6:3
Олга Говорцова (Блрс) – Тамира Пашек (Ав) 6:3, 6:4
Сара Ерани (Ит) – Гарбине Мугуруза Бланко (Исп) 6:3, 6:7 (6), 6:1
Силвия Солер Еспиноза (Исп) – Алла Кудрявцева (Рус) 6:3, 6:2
Доминика Цибулкова (Слвк) – Йохана Ларсон (Шв) 6:7 (5), 6:2, 6:0
Джоана Конта (Вбр) – Тимеа Бабош (Унг) 6:2, 7:5
Цветана Пиронкова – Камила Джорджи (Ит) 6:3, 6:4
Йелена Янкович (Сър) – Катерина Бондаренко (Укр) 6:1, 6:2
Винъс Уилямс (САЩ) – Бетани Матек-Сандс (САЩ) 6:3, 6:1
Ярослава Шведова (Казах) – Ваня Кинг (САЩ) 6:4, 6:2
Вера Душевина (Рус) – Настася Бърнет (Ит) 6:0, 6:3
Анджелик Кербер (Гер) – Ан Кеотхавон (Вбр) 6:2, 6:0
Бояна Йовановски (Сър) – Мона Бартел (Гер) 4:6, 7:5, 6:2
Лара Аруабарена (Исп) – Шахар Пеер (Изр) 6:4, 7:6 (5)
Аюми Морита (Яп) – Моника Николеску (Рум) 6:3, 6:3
Роберта Винми (Ит) Урсула Радванска (Пол) 6:1, 6:1
Андреа Хлачкова (Чех) – Клара Закопалова (Чех) 6:4, 6:4
Елена Веснина (Рус) – Пенг Шуай (Кит) 7:6 (5), 6:1
Екатерина Макарова (Рус) – Елени Данилиду (Гър) 6:1, 6:4
Галина Воскобоева (Казах) – Аранча Рус (Хол) 6:1, 6:3
Карла Суарес Наваро (Исп) – Ксения Первак (Казах) 7:5, 1:2 (Первак се отказва)
София Арвидсон (Шв) – Кимико Дате-Крум (Яп) 6:4, 6:2
Ана Иванович (Сър) Елина Свитолина (Укр) 6:3, 6:2
Агниешка Радванска (Пол) – Нина Братиков (Рус) 6:1, 6:1.